Name: Mario Gerardo García Brito
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 21, 1997
Location Last Seen: Netzahualcóyotl, Estado de México, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1973
Age: 24 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 165 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Graying black
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Two small moles on the left upper part of the lip, brown birthmark on the back (right side).
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Navy blue pants, blue t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mario was last seen in Netzahualcóyotl on March 21, 1997.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 069/MERF/97
Procuraduría General de Justicia
Added: 9-28-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr