2257DFNV - Anne Marie Nevins

1

Name: Anne Marie Nevins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 28, 1998
Location Last Seen: Las Vegas, Nevada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 10, 1967
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Tawny, Tanya
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 3" appendix scar, pierced navel.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Anne called her boyfriend and indicated she was on her way home from a local pub and never arrived.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 702-229-2908
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 980606-1468

NCIC Case Number: M-450695159

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 4-10-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr