Name: Amy Lynn Bradley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 24, 1998
Location Last Seen: Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
Date of Birth: May 12, 1974
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 2 and a half inch scar on her right shin. Tattoos a Tasmanian Devil spinning a basketball, on her back left shoulder; a Japanese sun, on her lower back; a Chinese symbol, on her right ankle; and a blue Gecko lizard, around her navel. She also has a navel ring and multiple ear piercings.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Silver navel hoop with blue bead, a man's silver watch with blue face, a silver college ring with a black onyx stone on her right hand, and a thin silver band with cutout "turtles" on her left hand.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Amy Bradley was reported missing in the early morning hours of March 24, 1998.
She was last seen by family members sitting on the balcony outside their cabin aboard the Rhapsody of the Seas cruise ship. The ship was en route to Curacao, Antilles at the time Amy was last seen. The ship docked in Curacao shortly after Amy was discovered missing. Extensive searches on the ship and at sea have produced no signs of Amy's whereabouts.
Amy Bradley graduated from a college in Virginia with a degree in physical education. She enjoys playing basketball. She would have begun a job working with a computer company upon her return from the trip. She lived in Virginia at the time.
Agency Name: FBI Richmond
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 804-261-1044
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: IP35-98
NCIC Case Number: M-78866811
Missing- Amy Lynn Bradley
FBI
National Center for Missing Adults
Unsolved Mysteries
Added: 4-10-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr