The two images on the right are age-progressed to 23 and 29 years.
Name: Roseanna Marie Forcum
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 12, 1998
Location Last Seen: St. Cloud, Aitkin County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: December 3, 1982
Age: 15 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Rose; Rosie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Her father last saw Rose on August 12-13, 1998, in their St. Cloud apartment. He had asked her to do the dishes. She refused and left the apartment with April. She was last known to be with April Nicole Geyer .
April and Roseanna were known to take off, sometimes for days, without warning. Both from the St. Cloud area, Rose and April would phone their parents during those trips just to let them know they were safe. Eventually each would return home. But in August 1998 they left and didn't come back. The young women's parents started to get really concerned in the last weeks of August 1998, and reported them missing.
Rose attended classes at her junior high irregularly and eventually was transferred to an alternative learning center. Rose had brushes with the law and had been sent to a camp for youths with behavioral problems. Rose's mother had moved to Texas in 1997.
Investigators have searched and excavated an area near Wadena, 150 miles northwest of the Twin Cities. No clues have bee found. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Saint Paul Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Mark Kempe
Agency Phone Number: 651-291-1111
Agency E-Mail: Mark.Kempe@ci.stpaul.mn.us
Agency Case Number: CN98027039
NamUs Case Number: 3964
NCIC Case Number: M149924369
NCMEC Case Number: 1013652
Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension
NamUs
NCMEC
Nampn
Added: 4/7/2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr