2251UMTX - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: June 11, 1964
Location of Discovery: Richmond, Fort Bend County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1 day prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial remains with soft tissues
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" to 6'1"
Weight: 170-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown to black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light olive complexion. Possibly type O blood. Suffered from pleurisy, in which he would have had chest pain and a cough.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: None located.
Jewelry: None located.
Additional Personal Items: None located.

Circumstances of Discovery

The torso of the victim was found on the roadside of FM 359 at Jones Creek Bridge in Richmond.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: MEO ID Unit
Agency Phone Number: 713-796-9292
Agency Case Number: PA64-0008

Agency Name: Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Crimes Against Persons
Agency Phone Number: 281-341-4646
Agency Case Number: D-2-51664

NCIC Case Number: U290020608
NamUs Case Number: UP #4535
Former Hot Case Number: 2049

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences

Admin Notes

Added:Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 7/17/2019