Name: Billy Wellman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 13, 1991
Location Last Seen: Crockett, Houston County, Texas
Date of Birth: June 8, 1921
Age: 69 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo on his left shoulder depicting a fist with the middle finger raised. He also has a large scar on his forehead. Disabled
Dentals: Dentures
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Wellman was last seen at a bus station in Crockett, en route to California for a visit.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9204006
NCIC Case Number: M-770614060
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 9-26-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr