224DMCA - Elmer G Booth

ALT TXT

Name: Elmer G Booth
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 05, 1993
Location Last Seen: Colfax, Placer County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 3, 1911
Age: 82 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Boots
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Upper and lower dentures

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Elmer Booth was last seen in Colfax, California on April 5, 1993. His landlord reported Mr. Booth missing. He has no known family.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Placer County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: CSO Shannon Herdegen
Agency Phone Number: 530-889-7867
Agency E-Mail: pcsoweb@placer.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: 9306230029/93-04-15

NamUs Case Number: 3907
NCIC Case Number: M-202544395

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr