| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: April 15, 1966
Location of Discovery: Imperial County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 31-36 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was located in Imperial County, California on April 15, 1966.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Imperial County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-339-6345
Agency Case Number: C4962
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 414
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Doe Network
|