Name: Miguel Antonio de Alba Jiménez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 23, 1997
Location Last Seen: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1974
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 180 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown, curly
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build; light complexion. Scar on the right thumb, no hairgrowth in the nape of the neck, in an area of approximately 1 cm.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Miguel was last seen in Mexicali on April 23, 1997.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 50/POV/97
Procuraduría General de Justicia
Added: 9-22-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr