Name: Ophelia Ann Ortiz
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 13, 1998
Location Last Seen: Bakersfield, Kern County, California
Date of Birth: August 29, 1952
Age: 46 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ophelia Ann Moreira; Sophia Ortiz
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left and right arms, Scar on left and right legs.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ophelia was last seen September 13, 1998 in Bakersfield, CA.
Agency Name: Bakersfield Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 661-327-7111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-43044
NCIC Case Number: M-513144925
Added: 3-31-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr