Date of Discovery: November 1, 1958
Location of Discovery: Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1 year prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4" to 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Decedent shows a wide gap between the medial teeth 1/8” in width. Many teeth were lost, with 8 teeth remaining in upper jaw, and 7 in the lower. One tooth in upper jaw has a filling.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: None located.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found in a wooded area one mile east of Greens Bayou on Wallisville Road.
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: MEO ID Unit
Agency Phone Number: 713-796-6774
Agency Case Number: ML58-1383
NCIC Case Number: U950005439
NamUs Case Number: UP #4530
Former Hot Case Number: 2048
NamUs
Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 7/15/2019