Name: Agnes C. Shoe
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 17, 1979
Location Last Seen: Glenville, Schenectady County, New York
Date of Birth: March 31, 1942
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Ginger
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 4" scar on throat
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing jeans, and a green and red shirt with "I am a Jersey Devil" on it.
Jewelry: A plain yellow gold wedding ring and a diamond ring.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Agnes "Ginger" Shoe was last seen by her neighbors on June 17, 1979, in Glenville, Schenectady County. Agnes is believed to be the victim of FOUL PLAY. Some sources list the date last seen as June 26, 1979.
Agency Name: Glenville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: /Unknown
Agency E-Mail: nysvicap@troopers.ny.gov
Agency Case Number: 79-3341
NamUs Case Number: MP7073
NCIC Case Number: M147915763
NamUs
Southcoast Today
New York State Police
Added: 7/27/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr