Name: Theresa Ann Wallace
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 20, 1990
Location Last Seen: Urbana, Champaign County, Illinois
Date of Birth: February 21, 1956
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 3"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: Wallace is slightly mentally disabled, easily loses sense of direction and has a short memory.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Wallace was last seen at her apartment located in the 1100 block of South Lierman Avenue in Urbana, Illinois on July 20, 1990.
She has not been heard from or seen again.
Wallace's vehicle was observed at retirement home, Clark-Lindsey Village, during the evening of that same date. Urbana Police recovered her vehicle on Saturday, July, 28, 1990, in the 2000 Block of South Vawter in Urbana.
Wallace may frequent fast food restaurants and convenient type stores.
Agency Name: Urbana Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Betsy Alfonso
Agency Phone Number: 217-384-2330
Agency E-Mail: PoliceFrontDesk@urbanaillinois.us
Agency Case Number: U90-3935
NCIC Case Number: M-483652683
NamUs Case Number: 28398
NamUs
Urbana Police Department
Added: 3/30/07; Last Updated: 8/14/22 - By: Htmlcnvtr