Reconstruction of the victim.
Date of Discovery: May 23, 1999
Location of Discovery: Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: One or more months prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Possible vehicular homicide
Estimated Age: 20-45 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4" to 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair: Unknown color, straight.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed injury to orbit of right eye. This would leave a visible, yet minor deformity or swollen appearence.
Dentals: Available. All four of her 3rd molars impacted.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Black spandex shorts, a light colored bra and floral underwear. One white Nike tennis shoe, size 7, was found.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The victim was located in a feeder canal on Bob West Road, 1/2 mile south of Boynton Beach Boulevard, along US 441 in Boynton Beach, Florida.
Initial investigation showed blunt force trauma to the right side of the skull.
Agency Name: District 15 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Heron Ruiz
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575 or 4465
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1999-00427
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Richard McAfee
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4012
Agency E-Mail: mcafeer(at)pbso.org
Agency Case Number: 99-75805
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1082
NamUs
FLUIDDB
Palm Beach County Sheriff
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 3/6/22