Left and center: Bourgeot, circa 1985; Right: Age-progressed image of Bourgeot to an unknown age
Name: Isabelle Bourgeot
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 12, 1985
Location Last Seen: Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada
Date of Birth: October 19, 1953
Age: 32 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Curly brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Bourgeot has five moles on her left cheek. She had several abrasions on her left arm at the time of her disappearance. She had mental problems resulting from a car accident.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bourgeot disappeared from her hometown of Ste-Foy, Quebec Canada in November 1985.
She suffered from a violent nervous shock during a car accident. She suffers from memory loss and may use another identity. She wasn't carrying any identification paper at the time of her disappearance.
She may have been sighted in Québec in 1992.
Agency Name: Police de Quebec
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 418-691-6001
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
The Missing Childrens Network Canada
Disparition-Espoir
Radio-Canada, Québec
Ville De Québec
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr