2227DFCA - Marjorie Elizebeth Zeilenga

1

Name: Marjorie Elizebeth Zeilenga
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 20, 1998
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 7, 1934
Age: 64 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, graying
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Yellow plastic rain coat, blue jeans, white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marjorie Zeilenga was last seen at Sea with her husband on September 20, 1998, just north of Ano Nuevo in the Pacific Ocean.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Michael Horan, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: (415) 553-0123
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-1250910

NCIC Case Number: M-157655568
NamUs Case Number: 19990

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 03-29-2007; Last Updated: 02/29/2024 - By: kc