Tamara Colleen Bradley
Name: Tamara Colleen Bradley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 1994
Location Last Seen: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: November 28, 1963
Age: 30 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Tammy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Shoulder-length hair, pierced ears, surgical scar on pinkie finger from reattachment, surgical scars on both knees, surgical scar on jaw, mole on left upper lip, previously broken left arm, a small but prominent black mole on her chin.
Dentals: Available (Partial plate)
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, dark-colored T-shirt, ski jacket with green, black or dark-blue colors, athletic shoes with a light reflector on back of them.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Usually carries a clutch purse (unknown color).
Tamara was last seen at approximately 15:30 leaving her place of employment at Federal Foam Technologies in the 3500 block of 2nd Street N in Minneapolis, MN.
Her vehicle, described as a silver, four door, 1998 Buick Century Custom with MN License number 286CCY was located on October 3, 1994 in the Minneapolis impound lot, after it had been towed from a rush-hour no-parking zone at the front of the Greyhound bus terminal. It did not have a ticket on the windshield, so police are surmising the vehicle was in the spot for only a short time before it was towed. The keys were inside the car, which contained a seemingly ordinary assortment of papers, clothing and other personal items.
She had left her son in the care of her former husband's father. Later in the day, Bradley shared a meal with a friend. Bradley wasn't home when the boy returned from a weekend visit. There has been no movement in Bradley's financial accounts since then, and three of her paychecks haven't been cashed.
One of Bradley's coworkers at Federal Foam Technologies, 3558 N. 2nd Street, was the last to see Bradley as she left work. She was driving north on Washington Avenue, apparently taking her normal route to East River Road and on to the trailer home.
Agency Name: Blaine Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant D. Pelkey
Agency Phone Number: 763 785-6168
Agency E-Mail: dpelkey@blainemn.gov
Agency Case Number: 94-178393
NamUs Case Number: 304
NCIC Case Number: M772905288
NamUs
Nampn
St. Paul Pioneer Press
Added: 5/18/2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr