2225DMCA - Jasen Michael Demello

1

Name: Jasen Michael Demello
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Bay Point, Contra Costa County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 10, 1972
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Jasen Michael Briggs
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Skull and knife tattoo on upper right arm, birthmark on stomach, scar on left cheek.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jasen was last seen on March 1, 1996 in Bay Point, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Contra Costa County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 925-646-2441
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SP9721746

NCIC Case Number: M-000997521

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 9-6-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr