Date of Discovery: September 27, 1980
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1980
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55-75 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available. Edentulous. Lower cortal bone not formed on the ridges.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was discovered at the rear of 4059 S. Central Ave. in Los Angeles on September 27, 1980.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1980-12469
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4366
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 7/21/19