"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 2222UMIN

 The Doe Network

NO IMAGE

Identified...Identified...Identified

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: November 19, 2007
  • Location of Discovery: Adams County, Indiana
  • Estimated Date of Death: 2007
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 23-34 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'8"
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fracture of the right 12th rib.
  • Dentals: Not available.
  • Fingerprints: Not available.
  • DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim's partial skeletal remains were located in Adams County. Only the pelvis was recovered.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Adams County Coroner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Mark Cook
  • Agency Phone Number: 260-223-0719

  • Agency Case Number: 07EC37748
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #4859
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 8/16/13 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.