2222DMMX - Juan Jair Robles Quiroz

1

Name: Juan Jair Robles Quiroz
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 23, 1996
Location Last Seen: San Luis, Río Colorado, Sonora, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1972
Age: 24 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 170 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Juan and Juan Carlos Castro Acosta were last seen in San Luis on March 23, 1996.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 279/EXT/2006

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de Justicia

Admin Notes

Added: 9-5-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr