Date of Discovery: June 3, 2003
Location of Discovery: Ottawa, Ontario
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-70 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black running shoes size 8 brand "Nova," white socks, size 40 denim jeans brand "Jonathan," light brown long underwear, and a size extra large blue and black plaid flannel long sleeve shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: $90.00; (9 x $10.00 bills)
On June 3, 2003, an unidentified man was discovered in the Ottawa River, near the Ottawa Rowing Club. Rowers found the body near the Macdonald-Cartier bridge.
Agency Name: OPP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20060123
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added: 8/16/13; Last Updated: 4/17/21