Name: Juan Carlos Pérez Rodas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 8, 1997
Location Last Seen: Miguel Hidalgo, Villahermosa, Tabasco, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1984
Age: 13 - 17 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 167 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Straight, black, short
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Scars on the arms
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White shirt with drawings on the back, white trousers of mezclilla , black tennis shoes with white rays.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Juan was last seen in Villahermosa on December 8, 1997.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03/POV/2000
Procuraduría General de Justicia
Added: 9-5-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr