2221DFMO - Judy Tolane Wardrip

ALT TXT

Name: Judy Tolane Wardrip
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 10, 1984
Location Last Seen: Bethany, Harrison County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 13, 1955
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Talks with a lisp

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Prescription eyeglasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wardrip was last seen where she was employed, at 12:00 noon, at The Bethany Motel, in Bethany, Missouri on December 10, 1984. Judy's pet Lhasa Apso also disappeared at the same time, however no clothing, money, jewelry or other personal effects were missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bethany Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Brian Groom
Agency Phone Number: 660-425-3199
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-62

NamUs Case Number: 2512
NCIC Case Number: M-648207574

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Bethany Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 7/23/2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr