221DMNS - Jeffery Gordon Murray

1 Age-Progression
Left: Murray in 1985; Right: Age-progressed image of Murray at age 19 (circa 1991)

Name: Jeffery Gordon Murray
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 21, 1986
Location Last Seen: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 20, 1972
Age: 13 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'1
Weight: 125 pounds
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: His teeth are stained.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Murray was last seen in his hometown of Dartmouth, Nova Scotia Canada on January 21, 1986, when he failed to show up for school after being dropped off by his father for a morning hockey game.

There were reported sightings of him in the Dartmouth area a few days after his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Halifax Regional Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 902-490-5333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-790415779

Information Source(s)

The Garden Of Missing Children Society
Child Find Canada

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr