Date of Discovery: January 6, 2007
Location of Discovery: Upper Marlboro, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 3 years prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-90 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fracture of left thigh
Dentals: Available; fillings present; maxilla and mandible recovered at different times and have different case numbers
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Samples submitted, tests not complete; sample given to PG County PD on 1/11/07
Clothing: Blue sweater; black sweater; pants; one gray sock; remnants of Branders pants which included 2 pockets and a zipper; 2 torn shoes, 11 1/2" long, 1 bottom of a shoe, 9 1/2" long, size 3 1/2, made in USA, Patent #2437020
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's skeletal remains were found in a wooded area at 4207 Largo Road in Upper Marlboro. The torso, one or more limbs, and one or more hands were not recovered.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info(at)ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 301-352-1200
Agency E-Mail: Police_CustServ(at)co.pg.md.us
Agency Case Number: 07-006-0825
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2855
Former Hot Case Number: 1712
Added: 2009; Last Updated: 11/29/21