2216UMMD - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: May 5, 2005
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 29-39 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available-not yet submitted

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue plaid shirt; maroon sweatshirt; maroon t-shirt; blue jeans; boxer style briefs; white socks; white sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Pay stub issued to Edward Thomason found in pocket

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's skeletal remains were found in a vacant row house at 814 Edmondson Avenue in Baltimore.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of The Cheif Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info(at)ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 05-03114

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department-Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 443-263-2220
Agency E-Mail: BPDinquiries(at)baltimorepolice.org
Agency Case Number: 051E02745

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 901
Former Hot Case Number: 1557

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/1/13; Last Updated: 11/9/21