"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Louise Valentina Alva Ayala - 2215DFCA

 The Doe Network

1 2

Louise Valentina Alva Ayala

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: July 6, 1998
  • Location Last Seen: Lakewood, Los Angeles County, California
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: February 14, 1933
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 65 years
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'2
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 135 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown hair, graying
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Louise Ayala Brabenec
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hysterectomy scar
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Dark pants, light colored t-shirt
  • Jewelry: A gold necklace
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Louise was last seen at her weekly piano lesson on July 6, 1998 in Lakewood, CA. Louise Ayala normally enjoyed being with friends and family and attending regular social functions. A single woman, she also enjoyed traveling, which is the reason her absence went unnoticed for a while. After finding her car parked in her driveway and her luggage, passport and a camera that she always took along with her inside her residence, friends contacted authorities and filed a Missing Person's report.

    Due to suspicious circumstances discovered during the investigation, it's believed she was the victim of foul play and the case is being handled by Los Angeles County Sheriff's Homicide Bureau.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriffs Department
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 098-21636-1328-011
  • NCIC Case Number: M140769030
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #13692
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • CADOJ
  • Missing in California
  • Press-Telegram

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 2/14/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.