2214DMMX - Isaac Felipe Camarillo Mirón

1

Name: Isaac Felipe Camarillo Mirón
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 2, 1997
Location Last Seen: Oaxaca, Oaxaca State, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1959
Age: 38 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 170 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Wavy brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Strong build. Scar on the upper lip.

Identifiers

Dentals: Two upper teeth silver shod
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Isaac was last seen driving a Dina truck, 93 Model, Plates 506-AZ5, SPF, with semitow Plates 578-VJ9, white with red stripes.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 19/POV/98

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de Justicia

Admin Notes

Added: 9-4-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr