IMAGE DESCRIPTION
Date of Discovery: September 1, 1998
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-99 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fracture of skull and neck bones.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: NFL Team jersey for "Randall Cunningham" Philadelphia Eagles, Wranglers blue jeans, cloth belt, briefs, green socks with non-skid bottoms, and brown Rockport walking shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Unknown
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 443-263-2220
Agency E-Mail: BPDinquiries@baltimorepolice.org
Agency Case Number: 982I00573
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info@ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 98-05142
Agency Name: Maryland Transportation Authority - Police Detective Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-537-6712
Agency E-Mail: mdtapolice@mdta.maryland.gov
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP2708
Former Hot Case Number: 1494
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/07/2021