2213DFCA - Kimberly Portillo

ALT TXT

Name: Kimberly Portillo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 19, 1998
Location Last Seen: Ocean Beach,, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 23, 1959
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 80 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from mental health problems

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue hooded jacket, white shirt with blue flowers, light stone washed jeans, white Nike tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kimberly Portillo was walking with her husband along San Francisco's Ocean Beach at 22.00 on October 19. He left to get a cup of coffee. When he returned, Portillo was nowhere to be found. There is no clue to her whereabouts. The case file is open but inactive. Her disappearance generated only minimal news coverage.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inspector Sylvia Morrow
Agency Phone Number: (415) 558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 981357641

NamUs Case Number: 19992
NCIC Case Number: M-163784463

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 3/13/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr