Date of Discovery: May 25, 1998
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 199 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on both knees.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not Available.
Clothing: Blue, green & white polo shirt. Gray pants and white socks. Black & white shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found lying on the street near Hopkins Place at Lombard Street in Baltimore.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 443-263-2220
Agency E-Mail: info@ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 981E18626
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: BPDinquiries@baltimorepolice.org
Agency Case Number: 98-02972
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP2714
Former Hot Case Number: 1493
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/07/2021