Name: Hugo Teodoro Arango Cruz
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 14, 1997
Location Last Seen: Sabino, Chiapas, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1971
Age: 26 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 175 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Straight, dark brown
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Crooked ring finger on right hand, small scar on the right side of the forehead, brown mole in center of the nape of the neck.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hugo was stationed in military camp 31 in Sabino, Chiapas. The 14th of January, 1997 he communicated, via telephone, with his relatives and said that he was going to be transfered to another place. He has not been heard from since.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 25/POV/2000
Procuraduría General de Justicia
Added: 9-4-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr