2211DMCA - Alexander Lengheimer

ALT TXT

Name: Alexander Lengheimer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 15, 1988
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 10, 1935
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alexander was last seen on December 18, 1988 in San Francisco, California. His vehicle was found abandoned at a beach, located on the Great Highway and Sloat Boulevard on December 30, 1988. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Christopher Long
Agency Phone Number: (415) 558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 89-0023727

NamUs Case Number: 41505
NCIC Case Number: M-339152037

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 9/4/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr