220DFCA - Leslie Anne Porter

1 2

Name: Leslie Anne Porter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 19, 1984
Location Last Seen: West Covina, Los Angeles County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 1, 1959
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 122 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Hhazel
Nickname/Alias:  Leslie Anna Martin-Porter
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Long, dark brown, wavy hPorter has a mole on the right side of her face, just above her mouth. Mole underneath right side of chin.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: She was last seen wearing a red, hooded sweatshirt with heart-shaped, rainbow buttons.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Porter was last seen on January 19, 1984 in West Covina, California by her husband. He left their residence for work and when he returned, Porter was not there. The door to the apartment was unlocked, Porter's purse and other personal items were still in the apartment. She never went to work that day, and her car was still parked in its space. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: West Covina Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 626-814-8557
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8400616

NCIC Case Number: M-114719726

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr