2207DFAB - Lara Danielle Brown

1

Name: Lara Danielle Brown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 29, 1998
Location Last Seen: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1972
Age: 26 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" (155 cm)
Weight: 90 lbs. (41 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias:
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on her right forearm of a heart and flowers. Tattoos on her left hand of "L.B" and "S.B." Scars on her left elbow, left wrist, right hand, and right index finger.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Denim blue jeans, a white, flower-print t-shirt, and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lara Brown has not been seen or heard from since August 29, 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Edmonton Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-423-4567
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-094730

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
Edmonton Police Service

Admin Notes

Added: 11-20-2008; Last Updated: 09-11-2022 - By: kb