Date of Discovery: October 06, 1996
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-21 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" (estimated)
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A healed left cheek fracture. Possible chronic drug abuse evidenced by the thinning of the cranium. Brown body hair.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: American Eagle Outfitters blue jeans (size 34W X 31L), T-shirt, blue Spaulding shorts (size medium), white jockey shorts, brown Adidas boots (size 9 1/2).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Subway token.
Subject was found in a rear wooded area behind 4300 Shannon Drive in Baltimore.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: +1 443-263-2220
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 9640J4039
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 96-05725
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP1386
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 02/04/2022