2203DMMD - Samuel Norris Campbell

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Samuel Norris Campbell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 22, 1985
Location Last Seen: Bethesda, Montgomery County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 7, 1950
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 - 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sam
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on neck

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing a T-shirt under a flannel shirt, jeans or khaki style pants, and a belt.
Jewelry: Possibly wearing a "Timex" watch.
Additional Personal Items: Old style "Keds" athletic shoes or leather comfort shoes, Glasses with round wire frames, Possibly carrying a backpack.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Samuel was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 5800 block of Grosvenor Ln. in Bethesda, MD. All personal belongings, including his vehicle, were left behind.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery County Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 657-0112
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: B515238

NamUs Case Number: 2228
NCIC Case Number: M-152347320

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/1/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr