2202DMMX - Hilario de Lira Morales

1

Name: Hilario de Lira Morales
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 1997
Location Last Seen: San Francisco de Los Romo, Aguascalientes, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1962
Age: 35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 160 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Curly, black
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Has malformation of the right leg.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White longsleeved shirt , trousers of mezclilla, work shoes and hat.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hilario was last seen traveling between San Francisco de Los Romo and Aguascalientes, on 28 of October, 1997. He traveled in a light, 1979, Ford Pick Up truck, gray blue color, plates AALL96 AGS.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 125/MERF/97

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de Justicia

Admin Notes

Added: 9-1-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr