Date of Discovery: February 18, 1995
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-49 years old
Race: Black/African American
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 137 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, curly, and approximately 1/2 inch in length
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He had a beard. He had surgery during life to right side of head/skull/brain. He was uncircumcised.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Sample available. Status of submission unknown.
Clothing: Hooded brown jacket; Short-sleeved, white-striped dress shirt; Gray boxer underwear; White gym socks with red and blue stripes; High-top red and white Nike Air sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Subject was found in a vacant dwelling known to be frequented by homeless persons and persons using illegal drugs.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: No Investigator Entered
Agency Phone Number: 443-263-2220
Agency E-Mail: BPDinquiries(at)baltimorepolice.org
Agency Case Number: 951B10366
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin, Medicoloegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info(at)ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 95-00879
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1418
Former Hot Case Number: 1485
Added: Prior to 2015; Last Updated: 11/10/21 - By: kw