| The Doe Network
IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED
Sketch of victim
Unidentified Female
Date of Discovery: July 1, 1982
Location of Discovery: Houston, Harris Co, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1982
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 15-20 yrs old
Race: Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 62 inches
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ear (unknown which one), freckles, scar on
right foot, inverted left nipple. O+ Blood
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Brown, long sleeve button shirt and brown corduroy pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Images of victim's clothing
Case History
The victim was found in an open field in Houston, Texas in 1982.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Phone Number: 713-796-9292
Agency Case Number: ML82-4029
NamUs Case Number: UP # 4601
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|