Name: Lyndon Howard Fuller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 25, 1988
Location Last Seen: Berwick, Nova Scotia Canada
Date of Birth: June 14, 1966
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10
Weight: 165 pounds
Hair Color: Dark blond
Eye Color: Blue eyes and a slight mustache
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He is of muscular build. Medical Conditions: Suffering from mild depression
Dentals: Prominent teeth showing
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Fuller was last seen wearing white pajamas with pale blue pin stripes and was barefoot.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Fuller was suffering from depression during the fall of 1988. He was being treated at the Western Kings Memorial Hospital in Berwick, on November 25, 1988 when he jumped from a third storey window and fled from the premises.
He may be injured from the 9 meter fall.
Despite the best efforts of both the medical staff and Fuller's family, he escaped and has never been seen again.
Agency Name: Berwick Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 902-538-3666
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M333475135
Child Find Canada
MISSING PERSON - Lyndon Howard Fuller
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr