Artist rendering courtesy of Baltimore Police Department
Date of Discovery: December 25, 1994
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior to discovery
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 132 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, fine and straight
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Long and painted fingernails, lipstick marks on both cheeks, ears pierced, likely demonstrated signs of chronic illness, not circumcised
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: On the Body: White t-shirt, green turtleneck worn backwards, blue jeans, brown belt, One brown shoe (low heel, feminine-looking). Near the Body: Blue belt, black pouch, one matching brown shoe, blue baseball cap
Jewelry: Silver ring worn on left 4th finger
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found lying in a parking lot in the 400 block of Marion Alley in Baltimore.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: Not listed
Agency Phone Number: 410-396-2411 or Text tips to 443-902-4824
Agency E-Mail: HomicideTips@baltimorepolice.org
Agency Case Number: 941L15867
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info@ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 94-07517
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1423
Former Hot Case Number: 1097
NamUs
Baltimore Police Department
Added: Prior to 2015; Last Updated: 10/15/21