2198DFCA - Tineshia Rene Jackson

1 Age-Progressed Age-Progressed
Age Progressed by NCMEC to 28 years; 35 years

Name: Tineshia Rene Jackson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 2, 1998
Location Last Seen: West Covina, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 21, 1981
Age: 16 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 155 - 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown or black
Eye Color: Brown or black
Nickname/Alias: Teneshia Renee Jackson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has "Tineshia" on her chest or left side of back; a tattoo of a rose on her thigh; and "trust no man" tattoo somewhere on body.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tineshia was last seen in West Covina, California on March 2, 1998. She was last known to be in the company of a her boyfriend, Sean Spenser, on March 2, three days before his suicide. Tineshia had been living with Spenser in the 1900 block of Hawaii.

Before his death, a despondent Spenser told a friend that he had killed Jackson.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: West Covina Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Josh Neiheisel
Agency Phone Number: 626-814-8557; 626-939-8540
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-2560

NCIC Case Number: M-103419391
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC844683
NamUs Case Number: 6215

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
CA DOJ
NamUs
Los Angeles Times - May 6, 1998

Admin Notes

Added: 3-9-2007; Last Updated: 8/16/23 - By: hb