Date of Discovery: August 30, 1992
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: Black/African American
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 114 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, curly, 1/4 inch in length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unshaven, scraggily beard and mustache. He had no teeth. He was circumcised.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Disposable hospital pants, Black tennis type shoes, White socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The subject was found in a wooded ravine near railroad tracks.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: No Investigator Entered
Agency Phone Number: 443-263-2220
Agency E-Mail: BPDinquiries(at)baltimorepolice.org
Agency Case Number: 929H27962
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin, Medicoloegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info(at)ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 92-04861
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1658
Former Hot Case Number: 1482
Added: Prior to 2015; Last Updated: 11/10/21 - By: kw