Date of Discovery: March 28, 1991
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-79 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 173 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Prior surgical scar on middle lower abdomen and right lower abdomen; appendix absent. He was uncircumcised.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Dark brown simulated leather full-length coat, navy blue jacket with pale blue and red interrupted stripes, brown and off-white diamond-patterned sweater, pale green and white fine checked pants with a brown belt, white jockey shorts, a white handkerchief, and black socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found lying in a wooded area at the 2700 block of Frederick Road in Baltimore.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info(at)ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 91-01711
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 410-396-2411
Agency E-Mail: HomicideTips(at)baltimorepolice.org
Agency Case Number: 918C58302
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 1668
Former Hot Case Number: 1126
Added: 1/19/14; Last Updated: 10/14/21