Name: Rhonda Joy Baucom
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 18, 1987
Location Last Seen: Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: March 12, 1958
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Baucom was last seen at her apartment complex, at 3100 Central Avenue in Charlotte, North Carolina on May 18, 1987. She was reported missing on May 26, 1987.
Family say she is a homebody and not to type to be gone from home. Ms. Baucom is believed to be missing under suspicious circumstances.
Agency Name: Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Lee Tuttle
Agency Phone Number: 704-336-3949
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: CrimeStoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 704-334-1600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 19870526165300
NCIC Case Number: M-249286575
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department
News14
Namus
Added: 3-5-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr