Date of Discovery: March 28, 1991
Location of Discovery: Upper Marlboro, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1989 to 1991
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-49 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5' 5"
Weight: Medium build
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Green Sportsmaster nylon snap jacket, light-colored shirt, dark PIERUCCI DAVI pants with a belt, remnants of a T-shirt and PIERUCCI DAVI boxer shorts (size 36x32), and navy socks. He was dressed for spring or fall weather.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: A wallet. Two keys belonging to a GM vehicle (likely owned or operated a General Motors (GM) brand vehicle).
The victim's skeletal remains were found along the highway at I-95 and Route 4, in Upper Marlboro.
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: Police_CustServ@co.pg.md.us
Agency Case Number: 91-087-440
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info@ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 91-01713
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP#1667
Former Hot Case Number: 1125
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 10/17/2021