2188DMMX - Domingo Martínez Sánchez

1

Name: Domingo Martínez Sánchez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1979
Location Last Seen: Santa Ana Tlapacoyan, Zimatlan, Oaxaca, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 4, 1946
Age: 33 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark
Eye Color: Dark
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Bullet scar in the right leg and rifle scar in an ankle.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Domingo was last seen in 1979, when he left his home to try to cross the border to USA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Laredo Mexican Consulate
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 956-717-03-40
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Laredo Mexican Consulate

Admin Notes

Added: 8-29-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr