Name: Delmar Henderson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 2, 1983
Location Last Seen: Burnt River Kinmount, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: June 13, 1926
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 180 cm (5'11")
Weight: 90 kg (200 lbs)
Hair Color: Black, short hair, worn combed back
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Delmer
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Husky build. Scar on the right side of his face
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Delmar Henderson was last seen in the area of Burnt River (Kinmount), Ontario on June 2, 1983.
Agency Name: Criminal Investigations Branch
Agency Contact Person: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Phone Number: 705-329-633-1835
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: 1-888-310-1122 (Toll-Free)
Agency Contact Person: OR - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477) - anonymous
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20060128
Added: 8-29-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr